Support a Missionary

 

2019-2020 Missionaries

Alberta

Faith Ortmeier, Calahoo, AB
Patrick Wasch, Calgary, AB

British Columbia

Julia Kalin, Armstrong, BC
Peter Roddis, Abbotsford, BC

Manitoba

Dominique Gougeon-Gagnon, Winnipeg, MB
Petra Nikolic, Winnipeg, MB

Nova Scotia

Abbygail MacDonald, Halifax, NS

Ontario

Annette Hartman, Zurich, ON
Benjamin Taylor, Aurora, ON

Brandon Milley, Ottawa, ON
Emma Sguigna, Brampton, ON
Noah Runstedler, Listowel, ON
Peter Tomaszewski, Ailsa Craig, ON
Rebecca Harber, Grimsby, ON
Rebecca Pruner, Ashton, ON
Yohan Louise, Mississauga, ON

Prince Edward Island

Ashley Perry, Richmond, PE
Lucas Pollard, Stratford, PE

Saskatchewan

Paul Bentler, Saskatoon, SK

International 

Agatha Harrold, Hilperton, EN
Evronia Allan, New South Wales, AU

Gemma Hall, Minnesota, US
Helena Wong, New Jersey, US
Isabella Jorna, Auckland, NZ
Mirjam Welling, Nijmegen, NL
Renske Willemijn de Greeuw, Heerhugowaard, NL

2018-2019 Missionaries

Alberta

Chelsey Stasuik, Cold Lake, AB 
Faith Ortmeier, Calahoo, AB
Felicia Joosten, Olds, AB
Theresa Wasch, Calgary, AB

British Columbia

Abbra Kaufmann, Victoria, BC 
Brian Krammer, Langley, BC 
Cecilia Nguyen, Surrey, BC 

Manitoba

André Fillion, Linden, MB
Dominique Gougeon-Gagnon, Winnipeg, MB 
Grace Slivinski, Winnipeg, MB
Vincent Dubé, Winnipeg, MB

Nova Scotia

Daniel Perera, Dartmouth, NS
Maria Brown, Halifax, NS

Ontario

Alexander Ducharme, Essex, ON
Amber Vandermeer, Woodstock, ON 
Anne Boskill, Wilno, ON
Annette Hartman, Zurich, ON
Angie Sanchez, Toronto, ON
Avery Burrowes, Ottawa, ON
Avery Fuerth, Woodslee, ON 
Catherine MacLean, Ottawa, ON
Catherine Shortell, Belleville, ON 
Devin Gras, St. Mary's, ON 
Emily Harper-McLaurin, Ottawa, ON
Emma Sguigna, Brampton, ON 
Ethan Pierce, Ottawa, ON 
Hunter Langill, Ottawa, ON 
James Pereira, Rockland, ON
Joseph Dunham, Ottawa, ON
Joshua Doucette, Alfred, ON 
Julia Mazlymian, North York, ON 
Kyle Cronin, Bluevale, ON
Lauren Markett, Cottam, ON
Luke Runstedler, Listowel, ON
Lyndsey Swoluk, Thunder Bay, ON 
Mike Hartman, Zurich, ON
Nathania Hu, Markham, ON
Peter Tomaszewski, Ailsa Craig, ON
Rebecca Bodington, Ajax, ON
Rebecca Harber, Stoney Creek, ON
Rebecca Pruner, Ashton, ON 
Shannon Moran, Bowmanville, ON
Steffy Mathew, Ottawa, ON
Tasha Kennedy, Ottawa, ON
Therese-Marie Dunn, Ancaster, ON
William Danahy, Belleville, ON 
Zachary Bedard, Powassan, ON

Prince Edward Island

Kristin Scott, Clyde River, PEI
Jackson Brown, Summerside, PEI
Lucas Pollard, Stratford, PEI

Saskatchewan 

Alexia Flores, Saskatoon, SK
Egan Weiler, Saskatoon, SK  
Elianna Pyle, Battleford, SK 
Marrick Kowalski, Regina, SK  
Matthew Bentler, Saskatoon, SK 
Shay Francis, Swift Current, SK  

International

Adam Burke, Co.Donegal, Ireland 
Joseph Foy, Co.Donegal, Ireland
Faith Estera, Kellyville, Australia 
Cathal O'Connor, Dublin, Ireland