Teams

 Current NET Missionaries 

69602591_10156444347641039_4629116159650693120_o.jpg

Back: Benjamin Taylor, Domenic Thachuck, Matthias Steiner, Noah Runstedler, Patrick Wasch, Scott Hamm, Nikola Frlan, Peter Tomaszewski, Lucas Pollard, Yohan Louise, Brandon Milley, Paul Bentler
Third: Isaac Pruner, Peter Roddis, Sarah Irving, Emily Harper-McLaurin, Agatha Harrold, Meghan Darling, Catherine MacLean, Kieran Gillespie, William Danahy, Libby Kautz, Louis Hollowell, Colin Frayne, Ashley Perry, Michelle Pacheco
Second: Remi Lambert, Isabella Jorna, Rebecca Bodington, Renske de Greeuw, Gabriella Debusschere, Gemma Hall, Mirjam Welling, Faith Ortmeier, Lucy Starkie, Meganne Schwartzentruber, Petra Nikolic, Evronia Allan, Estefania Pryma
Front: Mary-Anne Ruggles, Annette Hartman, Abbygail MacDonald, Pia Ocenar, Helena Wong, Maira Altamirano, Rebecca Harber, Dominique Gougeon-Gagnon, Maria Van Vugt, Emma Sguigna, Rebecca Pruner, Angie Sanchez

Team 1 - Retreat Team: 

Team 1.jpg

Back (L-R): Peter Roddis (Abbotsford, BC), Domenic Thachuck (Cottom, ON), Nikola Frlan (Ottawa, ON), Peter Tomaszewski (Strathroy, ON)
Front (L-R): Abbygail MacDonald (Halifax, NS), Gabriella Debusschere (Clyde, AB), Mirjam Welling (Netherlands), Meganne Schwartzentruber (New Hamberg, ON), Pia Ocenar (Calgary, AB)

 Team 2 - Bilingual Retreat Team:

Team 2.jpg

Back (L-R): Petra Nikolic (Winnipeg, MB), Benjamin Taylor (Aurora, ON), Lucas Pollard (Stratford, PE), Brandon Milley (Ottawa, ON), Jonathan Crespo (Ottawa, ON), Estefania Pryma (Victoria, BC)
Front (L-R): Rebecca Harber (Stoney Creek, ON), Libby Kautz (St. Malo, MB), Dominique Gougeon-Gagnon (Winnipeg, MB), Lucy Starkie (Manchester, England)

Team 3 - Peace River, AB: 

Team 3.jpg

Back (L-R): Kieran Gillespie (Surrey, BC), Patrick Wasch (Calgary, AB)
Front (L-R): Rebecca Pruner (Ashton, ON), Sarah Irving (Prince George, BC), Emily Harper-McLaurin (Ottawa, ON), Agatha Harrold (Hilperton, UK)

Team 4 - Archdiocese of Keewatin-Le Pas: 

Team 4.jpg

Back (L-R): Yohan Louise (Mississauga, ON), Scott Hamm (Daysland, AB)
Front (L-R): Emma Sguinga (Brampton, ON), Meghan Darling (Saint John, NB), Rebecca Bodington (Ajax, ON)

Team 5 - Kamloops, BC: 

Team 5.jpg

Back (L-R): Remi Lambert (Southbank, BC), William Danahy (Belleville, ON)
Front (L-R): Catherine MacLean (Ottawa, ON), Michelle Pacheco (Brampton, ON), Angie Sanchez (Toronto, ON)

Team 6 - Brooklin, ON:

 Team 6.jpg

Back (L-R): Louis Hollowell (Guernsey, Channel Islands), Colin Frayne (Waterloo, ON)
Front (L-R): Annette Hartman (Zurich, ON), Mary-Anne Ruggles (Fredericton, NB), Gemma Hall (Minnesota, USA), Evronia Allan (NSW, Australia)

Team 7 - Calgary, AB:

Team 7.jpg

Back (L-R): Noah Runstedler (Listowel, ON), Isaac Pruner (Ashton, ON)
Front (L-R): Maria Altamirano (Vancouver, BC), Ashley Perry (Richmond, PEI), Renske de Greeuw (Netherlands), Maria Van Vugt (Langley, BC)

Team 8 - Vancouver, BC:

Team 8.jpg

Back (L-R): Paul Bentler (Saskatoon, SK), Matthias Steiner (Fraser Lake, BC)
Front (L-R): Helena Wong (Georgia, USA), Faith Ortmeier (Lac Ste. Anne County, AB), Isabella Jorna (Aukland, New Zealand).